Fastest Man On Grass 2011
Class Final Winners:
Class | First | Second | Third |
Mens One | LM68 | Dan King | ARC38 | Danny Hobson | ST447 | Jamie Hornby |
Mens Two | LM10 | Chris Harrison | N66 | Kev Spriggs | IK64 | Andy Russell |
Mens Three | S151Y | Paul Bulmer | NS334 | Martin Gould | L897 | Kim Ashmore |
Mens Four | ST18 | Chris Wood | ST135 | Andrew Wood | ST52 | Alex Fretwell |
Mens Five | N17 | Gary Cheetham | P24EM | Brian Wright | C41E | Antony Jackson |
Mens Six | Y24 | Alex Hay | SL22 | Jason Ballantyne | N325 | Andrew Smith |
Stock Hatch | C11E | Mike Sullivan | Y118 | Pete Clegg | C16E | John Sullivan |
Mens Seven | SC99 | Andy Hornshaw | Y115 | Matthew Kitching | YD71 | Graham Blackburn |
Mens Eight | SC1 | Antony Ross | ARC4 | Phil Cooper | T5 | Stuart Whitehouse |
Mens Nine | ARC5 | Phil Cooper | Y64 | Mark Grice | T7 | John Whitehouse |
Mens Ten | WR12 | Sean Wright | SC12 | Andy Patrick | SP1 | Bill Shaw |
F600 | ST1 | Terry Cox | LM40 | Andy Dingley | WR35 | Neil Richardson |
Ladies One | ARC38 | Amy Carter | ST102 | Zoe Coupland | S92Y | Katie Benson |
Ladies Two | CA47 | Sharron Barrett | SL222 | Leanne Huschka | S78Y | Kirsty Palfreyman |
Ladies Three | ARC17 | Jackie Power | N106 | Sue Thom | |
Ladies Four | |||
Ladies Five | ST6 | Sarah Chilvers | Y44 | Nicola Jesse | N48 | Cath Weston |
Ladies Six | Y77 | Amy Walker | WR900 | Becki Mallinson | S134Y | Andrea Dixon |
Stock Hatch | |||
Ladies Seven | LM30 | Charlotte Pugh | Y61 | Kelly Johnson | ST306 | Charlotte Goodsir |
Ladies Eight | YD7 | Sue Nicholls | SC17 | Clare Horner | WR21 | Lindsay Stephenson |
Ladies Nine | YD117 | Christine Raffel | S3Y | Anne Marshall | Y78 | Sue Herdman |
Ladies Ten | IK427 | Kelly Yeoman | ||
F600 | |||
Junior Saloons | NW35 | Arron Sharp | CA284 | Tom Hall | SN232 | Kirsty Empson |
Junior Specials | S916Y | Wes Green | LM18 | Ben Gibbons | SC223 | Ryan Bemrose |
Other Finals & Information:
The Philip 'Bimbo' Bryan FASTEST SALOON ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: C41E | Antony Jackson ... 2nd: Y24 | Alex Hay ... 3rd: NS434 | Ben Gould
The Bob Mosley FASTEST SPECIAL ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: T5 | Stuart Whitehouse ... 2nd: T7 | John Whitehouse ... 3rd: SC1 | Antony Ross
The Derek Feather LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 Champions
1st: Y190 | Carl Verity ... 2nd: N1 | Joe Martin ... 3rd: SC707 | Stephen Jackson
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 Champions
1st: ST70 | William Hunt ... 2nd: SC541 | Katie Hemstock ... 3rd: YD5 | Liam Hilton
FASTEST MAN ON GRASS- Sponsored by Ken Hammond 2011 Champions
1st: ARC4 | Phil Cooper ... 2nd: T5 | Stuart Whitehouse ... 3rd: SC1 | Antony Ross
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY SALOON ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: LM30 | Charlotte Pugh ... 2nd: Y44 | Nicola Jesse ... 3rd: N325 | Kerrilee Wilson
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY SPECIAL ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: SC17 | Clare Horner ... 2nd: T50 | Jenny Rutter ... 3rd: YD7 | Sue Nicholls
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: SC17 | Clare Horner ... 2nd: YD7 | Sue Nicholls ... 3rd: T50 | Jenny Rutter
The Dave Hodgson FASTEST JUNIOR ON GRASS 2011 Champions
1st: NW35 | Arron Sharp ... 2nd: LM18 | Ben Gibbons ... 3rd: Y90 | Jack Dunn
GLEN CARTER 2011 Champion
SC14 | Russ Thompson
Best Turned Out Saloon: SC118 | Brad Crowther
Best Turned Out Special: YD20 | Ben & Emily Gill
Best Turned Out Junior Saloon: NW35 | Arron Sharp
Best Turned Out Junior Special: SC2 | Josh Howard
Best Turned Out F600: SL101/102 | Max & Jonny Dawson
Best Turned Out Stock Hatch: YD235 | Graham Websdale
Best Roll Of The Weekend: SC19 | Tom Page
Website Maintained by Southyorks Publications