Fastest Man On Grass 2006
Class Final Winners:
Class | First | Second | Third | Mens One | T370 | Michael Greaves | SC69 | Richard Edley | SC25 | Ian Ullathorne |
Mens Two | SC24 | Craig Lomax | S17Y | Joe Neal | ST5 | Dennis Dalzell |
Mens Three | M270 | Barry Almond | CA9 | Sharon Cousins | Y101 | Matt Houldsworth |
Mens Four | Y77 | Carl Procter | Y36 | Dick Procter | C171E | Ted Sparrow |
Mens Five | Y21 | Paul Watson | C41E | Antony Jackson | Y140 | Andy Jefferson |
Mens Six | SC169 | Carl Rawnsley | Y29 | Andy Johnson | YD176 | Martyn Janes |
Stock Hatch | YD149 | Ben Cree | S53Y | Andrew Parker | S61Y | Lee Hodgson |
Mens Seven | Y232 | Jack Brown | LM30 | Dennis Pugh | ST59 | Martyn Dunmow |
Mens Eight | S4Y | Dave Wynn | L85 | Neil Ashmore | T5 | Stuart Whitehouse |
Mens Nine | ST10 | James Brooks | P307EM | Terry Allen | P5EM | Jason Richardson |
Mens Ten | SP1 | Bill Shaw | Y32 | Jem Snowden | T41 | John Whitehouse |
Ladies One | S84Y | Nicola Shepherdson | ST100 | Helen Leasaon | YD26 | Beth Robinson |
Ladies Two | SC24 | Kate Featherstone | YD209 | Michelle Arnett | P500EM | Vicki Burbrdige |
Ladies Three | YD205 | Caroline Bowes | Y309 | Pauline Medd | |
Ladies Four | Y15 | Leigh Daniells | Y77 | Katie Hinds | Y66 | Emily Jefferson |
Ladies Five | Y64 | Nicola Grive | WR806 | Louise Rothera | T54 | Julie Jermyn |
Ladies Six | ST30 | Tracey Burrell | ||
Ladies Seven | LM30 | Charlotte Pugh | ||
Ladies Eight | YD62 | Clare Horner | LM60 | Charlotte Pugh | YD7 | Sue Nicholls |
Ladies Nine | S275Y | Kate Featherstone | Y5 | Rebecca Stubbs | SC14 | Kirsty Robinson |
Ladies Ten | Y32 | Anne Marshall | ST40 | Debbie Kettlewell | |
Junior Saloona | SP21 | Michael Winworth | Y75 | Oliver Burely | SC333 | Dayle Guest |
Junior Specials | ST8 | Lewis Brown | WR11 | Sean Wright | ST37 | Matt Boucher |
Other Finals & Information:
The Philip 'Bimbo' Bryan FASTEST SALOON ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: Y21 | Paul Watson ... 2nd: C41E | Antony Jackson ... 3rd: LM30 | Dennis Pugh
The Bob Mosley FASTEST SPECIAL ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: SP1 | Bill Shaw ... 2nd: L85 | Neil Ashmore ... 3rd: T41 | John Whitehouse
The Derek Feather LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 Champions
1st: SC621 | Russ Thompson ... 2nd: CA80 | Mark Harland ... 3rd: SP82 | Kerry Pope / S17Y | Joe Neal
FASTEST MAN ON GRASS- Sponsored by Ken Hammond 2006 Champions
1st: T41 | John Whitehouse ... 2nd: L85 | Neil Ashmore ... 3rd: P307EM | Terry Allen
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY SALOON ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: Y64 | Nicola Jesse ... 2nd: T54 | Julie Jermyn ... 3rd: YD209 | Michelle Arnett
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY SPECIAL ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: YD62 | Clare Horner ... 2nd: YD7 | Sue Nicholls ... 3rd: Y5 | Rebecca Stubbs
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: YD62 | Clare Horner ... 2nd: Y6 | Louise Bradley ... 3rd: ARC54 | Julie Ann Dean
The Dave Hodgson FASTEST JUNIOR ON GRASS 2006 Champions
1st: Y75 | Oliver Burley ... 2nd: SP21 | Michael Winworth ... 3rd: ST8 | Lewis Brown
Best Turned Out Saloon: ST4 | Mike Mackenzie
Best Turned Out Special: WR11 | Sean Power
Best Roll Day 1: WR4 | Graham Mallinson
Best Roll Day 2: LM30 Dennis Pugh
Website Maintained by Southyorks Publications